Delivered by New Student Corner - City West
This means you won’t be able to follow your order or get live updates
About New Student Corner - City West
A hidden gem - This delicious Traditional takeaway serves a wide range of dishes such as Pizzas, Wraps, Kebabs !Free delivery
New users only. Min spend €10. Fees apply.
Popular with other people
Chicken Boti
€7.50Shawarman Kebab Meal
€10.00Chicken Shawarma
€7.50Deluxe Tandoori Chicken Pizza
€9.00Chicken Burger Meal
€8.50Donner Kebab Meal
€10.00
Special Deals
Kebab & Pizza Deal
Any kebab, 9" pizza with 2 toppings, 1 chips & 2 Capri Sun.€20.00Munster Meal Deal
16" pizza with 3 toppings, chicken dippers, 2 chips, garlic bread & a bottle of Coca-Cola.€24.00PopularDeal for 3
12" pizza with 3 toppings, chicken dipper with side & a bottle of Coca-Cola.€20.00Family Mix & Match
Any pizza, 1 donner kebab, 1 side, chicken burgers or chicken dippers, 2 chips with 2 dips & a bottle of Coca-Cola.€26.00
Saver Deals
12" Pizza Meal (2 Toppings)
12" pizza with 2 toppings, chips & a can of soft drink.€13.502 x 12" Pizza Meal (3 Toppings)
2 x 12" pizzas with 3 toppings, 2 chips & a 1.5L bottle of Coca-Cola.€25.002 x 16" Pizza Meal (3 Toppings)
2 x 16" pizzas with 3 toppings, 2 chips & a 1.5L bottle of Coca-Cola.€30.00Special Hot Offer
10" pizza with 3 toppings, 3 pieces of dippers, chips & a can of soft drink.€10.00
Meal Deals
Shawarman Kebab Meal
Chicken shawarma kebab, chips & a can of soft drink.€10.00Donner Kebab Meal
Donner kebab, chips & a can of soft drink.€10.00Chicken Burger Meal
Chicken burger, chips & a can of soft drink.€8.50Fish & Chips Meal
Battered cod, chips & a can of soft drink.€7.00Mixed Kebab Meal
Chicken & lamb, chips & a can of soft drink.€10.00Quarter Pounder Burger Meal
Quarter pounder burger with cheese, chips & a can of soft drink.€8.502 x Donner Kebabs Meal
2 x donner kebab, 2 chips & 2 cans of soft drink.€19.99Chicken Fillet Meal
Chicken fillet burger, chips & a can of soft drink.€10.00Wrap Deal
Any 2 wrap, 2 chips & 2 cans of soft drink.€15.00
Starters
Meat Samosa
€5.50Spring Roll
€5.50Veggie Samosa
€5.50
Pizzas
All our food & sauces are prepared freshly by our chefs. Extra toppings are available.
Deluxe Tandoori Chicken Pizza
Tandoori chicken, extra cheese, jalapenos, onions & tomatoes.€9.00Margherita (V)
Mediterranean style pizza baked on a thick based dough.€9.00Hawaiian Pizza
Ham, pineapple & extra cheese.€9.00Al Pollo
Chicken, mushroom, sweetcorn & pineapple.€9.00Vegetarian Pizza (V)
Peppers, onion, mushroom, sweetcorn & olives.€9.00Big Meat Feast
Chicken, lamb, pepperoni & ham.€9.00Student's Corner Special
Pepperoni, ham, mushroom, onions, peppers, sweetcorn, extra cheese, olives & pineapples.€9.00BBQ Tonight Pizza
BBQ sauce, crispy cajun chicken, peppers, onions & ham.€9.00Sizzling Taco Pizza
Taco meat, coriander, onions & tomatoes.€9.00Donner Deluxe Pizza
Lamb kebab meat, onion & peppers.€9.00
Burgers
Chicken Burger
€5.50Cheeseburger
€5.00Quarter Pounder Burger
€6.00Half Pounder Burger
€7.00Chicken Fillet Burger
€7.00Veggie Burger
€6.00Donner Burger
€6.00
Wraps & Kebab
Chicken Boti
Homemade. Grilled chicken cubes marinated with Indian spices.€7.50Chicken Shawarma
Homemade. Shredded pieces of grilled chicken with salad & sauce.€7.50BBQ Chicken
BBQ chicken tikka with BBQ sauce.€7.50Katti
Homemade. Chicken tikka cooked with onions, green peppers & Indian mix pickles.€7.50Chicken Tikka Roll
Homemade. Chicken marinated in herbs & spices.€7.50Crispy Cajun Chicken
Crumbed chicken filled with salad & sauce.€7.50Lamb Donner
Carved lamb donner with salad & sauce.€7.50Student's Corner Special Mix
Lamb & chicken kebab meat, onions, sauce & salad.€7.50Lamb Chip
Carved lamb donner with chips inside.€7.50Chicken Chip
Carved chicken donner with chips inside.€7.50Veggie
Homemade. Mixed vegetable spring roll with chips inside.€7.50Fish
Nice crispy crumbed cod with salad & sauce.€7.50
Southern Fried Chicken
Snack Box
2 pieces of chicken, chips & a can of soft drink.€7.001 Piece of Chicken
€3.50Mini Box
1 piece of chicken & chips.€5.00Spicy Chicken Wings (10 Pieces)
€8.00
Chips
Chips
€3.00Curry Chips
€6.00Taco Chips
€7.00Garlic Chips
€6.00Garlic Chips & Cheese
€6.00Jalapeno Cheese Chips
€6.00Spicy Wedges
€4.50Cod Fish & Chips
€7.00Donner Curry & Chips
€7.00Donner Box
Lamb or chicken served on chips with garlic, chilli sauce & lettuce.€7.00
In a Box
4 in 1 Box
Meat, rice, curry sauce, chips & a can of soft drink.€7.003 in 1 Box
Rice, curry sauce, chips & a can of soft drink.€6.00
Sides
Potato Wedges
€4.50Garlic Bread
€6.00Chicken Dippers
€5.00
Extras
Chicken Nuggets
€6.00Onion Rings
€6.00Garlic Mushroom
€6.00Nachos
€3.00Fresh Naan Bread
€1.50Garlic Naan Bread
€2.95Butter Cheese Naan Bread
€3.50Stuffed Mince Naan Bread
€3.50Crisps
€1.50
Dips
Taco
€1.00Curry
€1.00Chilli
€1.00Garlic
€1.00BBQ
€1.00
Kids Meals
Served with chips & Capri Sun.
Kids Chicken Poppers
€7.50Kids Chicken Nuggets
€7.50
Soft Drinks
Sprite
€2.20Coca-Cola
€2.20Capri Sun
€1.50Bottle of Water
€1.75