20% off entire menu
For orders over €20. T&Cs apply. New customers only
Popular with other people
The Famous Big Box
€20.80PF Do Benvindo
€14.20Chicken Burger
€13.10Beef Box
€17.50Parmigiana
€18.60Milanese
€15.30Chicken Stroganoff
€16.40Large Pie (Empadão)
€13.10Cheese Burger
€13.10Feijoada Da Casa
€19.70
Street food Snacks
Large Pie (Empadão)
Creamy chicken pie with olives, sweet corn and cheese sauce.€13.10Pastel
€8.70Chicken Coxinha
€4.40Round Pie (Empada)
Brazilian Style Pie€6.50Sausage Coxinha
€5.40Sausage roll
€4.40
Snacks Deals
2 Coxinhas + 1 Drink
Choice of Chicken Coxinha, Costela Coxinha, Sausage Coxinha, Ham & Cheese Coxinha plus select drink.€9.80Pastel + Drink
One Pastel + 1 choice of selected drink.€10.90Pao de Queijo + Coffee Americano
8 mini pao de queijo + a drink of your choice: selected 330ml Coca-Cola, Guaraná 330ml or Americano coffee.DRS fee applies to applicable drinks.€7.60Toast + Coffee (Americano)
1 Ham & Cheese Toast + a drink of your choice: selected 330ml Coca-Cola, Guaraná 330ml or Americano coffee.DRS fee applies to applicable drinks.€7.60Empada + Drink
€9.80
Mains
The Famous Big Box
Highly rated· Grilled flank steak, chicken fillet & Toscana sausage (10oz). Served with rice + chips + leaf salad, choice of sauce & crispy onions.€20.80PF Do Benvindo
Our most popular Brazilian lunch. Choice of beef, chicken or fried egg. Served with rice, fries, mixed leaves & black beans. Eat-in Monday to Friday 11:00 - 18:00. Takeaway +€1.€14.20PopularParmigiana
Breaded chicken or Beef (+€1) topped with rich tomato sauce, ham & melted cheese. Served with rice and fries.€18.60Beef Box
Highly rated· Flank steak (5oz). Served with rice + chips + leaf salad, choice of sauce & crispy onions.€17.50Chicken Stroganoff
Creamy Brazilian-style chicken stroganoff, served with white rice and fries.€16.40Milanese
Crispy breaded chicken or beef (+€1) served with rice and fries.€15.30Vegan Feijoada
Black bean stew with mixed vegetables & tofu. Served with rice, braised green cabbage, farofa crumbs & a slice of orange.€19.70Striploin Steak (Contrafile)
Striploin Steak (8oz average), served wit 3 sides and 2 toppings of your choice.€20.80Feijoada Da Casa
Traditional Brazilian stew made with black beans and pork, served with rice, toasted manioc flour, braised green cabbage, and a slice of orange.€19.70Chicken Box
Highly rated· Chicken fillet (5oz). Served with rice + chips + leaf salad, choice of sauce & crispy onions.€16.40Plant-Based Sausage Box
Vegan sausage (5oz). Served with rice + chips + leaf salad, choice of sauce & crispy onions.€16.40Sausage Box
Toscana sausage (5oz). Served with rice + chips + leaf salad, choice of sauce & crispy onions.€16.40
Sandwiches/Burger
Chicken Burger
Breaded chicken fillet, brioche bun, tomato, lettuce and cheese.€13.10PopularCheese Burger
Brioche bun, beef burger and cheese.€13.10Steak Sandwich
Grilled flank steak with cheese sauce, fresh rocket, crispy onions topped with pepper sauce on a lightly toasted ciabatta bread.€16.40Brazilian Burger X-Tudo
Juicy 6oz beef patty stacked with cheese, ham, fried egg, lettuce, tomato, sweetcorn & house special sauce on a toasted brioche burger bun.€17.50Chicken Sandwich
Grilled chicken with cajun mayo, fresh rocket, tomato and crispy onions on a lightly toasted ciabatta.€16.40Vegan/ Vegetarian Burger
Vegan burger, tomato and lettuce served in a vegan bun. Please note this burger doesn't come with a sauce.€15.30Toscana Sandwich
Toscana sausage with fried onions, cheese & fried egg on a ciabatta bread.€16.40
Toasties
Misto Da Vó
Ham, melted cheese, fresh tomato slices, fried egg, bacon toasted until golden perfection on buttery bread.€8.70Misto Quente
Classic Brazilian-style toasted sandwich with ham and melted cheese on grilled bread. Simple, comforting, and always satisfying.€6.05Queijo Quente
Brazil’s take on the grilled cheese — buttery toasted bread with layers of melted cheese. Simple. Melty. Delicious.€6.05Pão Com Ovo
Classic Brazilian-style toast with a fried egg and cheese. Add bacon +€1.€7.60Bauru
Ham, melted cheese, fresh tomato slices, oregano, on a toasted buttery bread.€7.60
Mini Coxinhas
Small Coxinha Box (10 units)
Flavours: chicken, cheese, ham & cheese, sausage, kibbeh.€9.80PopularX-Large Coxinha Box (50 pcs)
Choose your flavours: chicken, cheese, ham & cheese, sausage, kibbeh.€44.00Medium Coxinhas Box (20 Units)
Flavours: chicken, cheese, ham & cheese, sausage, kibbeh.€18.70Large Coxinha Box (30 Units)
Flavours: chicken, cheese, ham & cheese, sausage, kibbeh.€27.50The Coxinha Party Box (100 pcs)
Classic assortment: chicken, cheese, ham & cheese, sausage, kibbeh.€77.00Mini Fried Vegan Croquettes (Coxinhas) 15 Units
Flavours: jackfruit (jaca), vegan kibbeh, palmito (heart of palm), tomato & olives.€16.40Mini Fried Vegan Croquettes (Coxinhas) 25 Units
Flavours: jackfruit (jaca), vegan kibbeh, palmito (heart of palm), tomato & olives.€26.30Fried Frozen Vegan Salgados (Frozen Pack, 1kg)
Frozen pack.€21.90Mini Vegan Croquettes Coxinhas (8 units)
€10.90Mini Fried Vegan Croquettes (Coxinhas) 50 Units
Flavours: jackfruit (jaca), vegan kibbeh, palmito (heart of palm), tomato & olives.€49.50Fried Frozen mini coxinhas 500g
€14.85Mini Vegan Croquettes Coxinhas (100 units)
Flavours choice: jackfruit (jaca), vegan kibbeh, palmito (heart of palm), tomato & olives.€82.50
Mini Pao de Queijo
Pão de Queijo (Frozen Pack, 1kg)
Frozen pack.€25.20Mini Pão De Queijo (Baked Cheese Bread) 10 Units
€10.90Mini Pão De Queijo (Baked Cheese Bread) 20 Units
€20.80Mini Pão de Queijo (50 pcs)
Brazilian cheese bread mini€49.50Pão de Queijo (Frozen Pack, 500g)
€14.85Mini Pão De Queijo (Baked Cheese Bread) 30 Units
€30.70Mini Pão de Queijo (100 pcs)
Brazilian cheese bread minis.€82.50
Mini Pastel
Vegan Mini Pastel (50 pcs)
Flavors: jackfruit, vegan cheese.€55.00
Fries
Regular Fries
€4.40Bacon Cheese Fries
€7.60Cheese Fries
€6.05Pepper Sauce Fries
€6.05Garlic Cheese Fries
€6.50
Sharing Platers & Finger Food
Barriga de Porco / Pork Belly
Deep Fried Pork Belly Bites.€9.80Dadinhos de Tapioca
cheesy tapioca finger food€10.90Chicken Wings (10 units)
Tossed in your choice of BBQ, hot sauce or plain. Served with garlic mayo.€10.90Halloumi Bites (8 Units)
Queijo Coalho frito€9.80Brazilian Grill Platter (Small)
Flank steak, calabresa with onions, grilled chicken, bread, fries topped with cheese and garlic mayo sauce.Plus 4 dips.€52.70Brazilian Grill Platter (Large)
200g Beef 200g Chicken 300g Calabresa Sausage with onions Chips with Garlic Mayo and Cheese Sauce bread and dips. (Recommended for 4 people)€87.90
Extras
Black Beans
Feijao preto€3.85Rice
White basmati rice€3.85Cheese Sauce
€1.65Farofa (2oz)
€1.65Vinaigrette
€1.95Pepper Sauce (Creamy)
€2.75Garlic Mayo
€1.65Fried Egg
€2.75Fried Bacon
€1.65Hot Sauce
€1.65BBQ sauce
€1.65Grated Cheese
€1.65Crispy Onions
€1.65
Mini Brigadeiros
Mini Brigadeiros (25 pcs)
€27.40Mini Brigadeiros (50 pcs)
Traditional brigadeiro and coconut brigadeiro.€49.40Mini Brigadeiros (100 pcs)
Traditional brigadeiro and coconut brigadeiro.€76.90Mini Brigadeiros (15 pcs)
15 mini traditional brigadeiro and coconut brigadeiro.€18.60
Desserts
Choconinho Cake
Our best seller, Nido cream and Brigadeiro cream, chocolate cake. Bolo de chocolate com recheio de brigadeiro e recheio de ninho.€7.60Brigadeiro (Cake)
Bolo de chocolate com recheio de brigadeiro.€7.60Prestigio (Cake)
Coconut and chocolate cake.€7.60Nido cream & Nutella Cake
Bolo de leite ninho com Nutella€7.60Doce de leite and Chocolate Cake
Bolo de chocolate com doce de leite.€7.60Pudim
€6.50Açai
€12.00Triple Chocolate Cake
A luxurious cake with layers of chocolate sponge, silky white chocolate truffle mousse, smooth milk chocolate truffle mousse and dark chocolate mousse.€5.40Brigadeiro
€3.85Tiramissu
A classic Italian dessert made with delicate coffee-soaked ladyfinger biscuits layered with smooth mascarpone cream and finished with a generous dusting of rich cocoa powder. Creamy, light, and perfectly balanced with a subtle coffee flavour in every bite.€7.60Beijinho
€3.85Chocolate Rocky Road
€3.85Caramel Biscuit
Caramel biscuit square.€3.85Chocolate Biscuit
€3.85
Soft Drinks
Guaraná (1.5L Bottle)
€6.50Guaraná (330ml Can)
€3.30Coke
€2.95Coke Zero
€2.95Guaraná Zero (330ml Can)
€3.85Fanta Orange
€2.95Monster Energy
€3.85Water (500ml)
€2.75Monster Mango Loco
€3.85Diet Coke
€2.95Fanta Lemon
€2.95Monster Zero
€3.85Sparkling Water (500ml)
€2.75Vital Mango
€3.85Vital Redcurrant
€3.85Sprite
€2.95Red Bull 250ml
€3.65
Hot Drinks
Hot Chocolate
€4.30Americano
€3.55Brazilian Mate Tea (Hot) / Chá Mate
€3.55Cappuccino
€4.20Mocha
€4.20Latte / Cafe Com Leite
€4.00Regular Irish Tea
Served with milk.€3.20Herbal Tea
€3.20Flat White
€3.85Double Espresso
€3.55
Party Deals
Festa Premium Party Deal
Ideal for up to 15 adults. Includes 1 naked cake (20cm), 150 salgados, 50 brigadeiros, and 2 large drinks.€159.50Festa Large Party Deal
Ideal for up to 15 adults. Includes 150 salgados, 50 brigadeiros, and 2 large drinks.€126.50Festa Medium Party Deal
Ideal for up to 10 adults. Includes 100 salgados, 50 brigadeiros, and 2 large drinks.€93.50Festa Small Party Deal
Ideal for up to 6 adults. Includes 60 salgados, 25 brigadeiros, and 1 large drink.€75.90