Delivered by Wasabi Restaurant Sushi Bar
This means you won’t be able to follow your order or get live updates
About Wasabi Restaurant Sushi Bar
- Wasabi Sushi Bar is Now Delivering Delicious Fresh Sushi ,Such As Hosomaki, Uramaki, Temaki, Sashimi & Special Rolls ! - Sushi Platters to Share with Family & Friends . - You Can Also Find Brazilian Dishes , Steaks, Homemade Burgers & Desserts !!!Free delivery
New users only. Min spend €10. Fees apply.
20% off selected items
Spend €20.00, get 20% off selected items – T&Cs apply
Cake Pineapple With Coconut white Cream
€7.0020% offChicken Burger
Chicken Fillet, Cheese, Bacon, Garlic Mayo, Salad,Onions Rings€12.5020% offChicken Wings
Chicken Wings, Celery, Blue Cheese Dip€11.0020% offCooked Salmon & Philadelphia Temaki
Cooked Salmon, Philadelphia, Scallions, Sesame Seeds€10.50Popular20% offDumpling / Gyoza (4)
Fried Gyoza, Teriyaki, Spring Onion,Sesame Seeds€8.0020% offHot Roll Salmon Philadelphia.
(Deep Fried) Breaded Hosomaki Salmon Philadelphia, Scallions , Sesame Seeds€11.5020% offParis Chicken
Basmati Cream Rice Cheese & Chicken€16.0020% off
Popular with other people
Mix Hot New
€22.00Galway
€19.00Ipanema
€36.00Wicklow
€30.50Picanha Steak
€23.00Kyoto
€30.00Corcovado
€52.00Joe Salmon 8pcs
€13.00São Paulo Steak
€16.90Feijoada
€19.00
Market
Pao de queijo mini
24 unidade congelado€16.00Massa de Pastel
(Massa congela)€15.50Açai sabor banana 200ml
€7.90Biscoito de Queijo
congelado€14.00
Starters
Hot Food & Japanese Starters
Pastel Meat
Brazilian Pastry served with vinaigrette salad€11.00Seafood Ceviche 180gm
Prawns, Tuna, Salmon, White Fish ,Marinated With Olive Oil , Lime Juice, Spicy Red Pepper, ScallionPrawn Crackers on Side€12.00Pastel Cheese 4 pieces
Brazilian Pastry served with vinaigrette salad€10.50VegetarianDumpling / Gyoza (4)
Fried Gyoza, Teriyaki, Spring Onion,Sesame Seeds€8.0020% offLarge Coxinha
Large Chicken Croquette€4.00Mix Finger Foods (25 units)
Selection of Brazilian Finger Food & Garlic Sauce Dip€20.00Small Coxinhas (4)
Small Chicken Croquettes & Garlic Mayo Dip€6.00Prawn Tempura (4)
4 King Prawn Tempura - Katsu Style & Sweet Chilli Dip€10.50Shimeji
Japanese Mushroom on the butter sesame spring onions on the top.€9.00Chicken Wings
Chicken Wings, Celery, Blue Cheese Dip€11.0020% offSunomono & Salmon
Sliced Cucumber in Sweet Vinegar , Raw Salmon, Scallions, Sesame Seeds€8.50Cheese Balls with Guava
Cheese Balls with Guava on the topping 4units€6.50Cheese & Bacon Fries
Cheese & Bacon Fries€9.00Tilapia Bites
9 units tilapia batter strip fried served with garlic mayo€9.00Fish Cake Croquettes (4)
(Deep Fried) Fish Cakes with Salmon, Cream Cheese, Lemon Zest, Scallions, Teriyaki - Sesame Seeds on Top€7.00Regular Fries
Fries & Garlic Dip€5.00Spice Bag
Chiken, fries, pepper, onions€10.00Loaded Fries
Crispy fries loaded with savory dried beef, creamy Catupiry, grilled queijo coalho and bold Brazilian flavors in every bite€10.50Shimeji with truff mayo
Japanese Mushroom with truff mayo€9.50Sunomono
Sliced Cucumber in Sweet Vinegar, Shredded Crab Sticks & Sesame Seeds€6.50Chicken Wings - (Frango a Passarinho)
€9.00
Mains
Picanha Steak
Picanha Steak, Rice, Beans, Russian Salad (Salada de Maionese) ,Farofa (Cassava Flower), VinaigretteChoose Fries or Fried Cassava (Mandioca)€23.00PopularParis Wasabi
Basmati cream rice cheese & steak€17.90São Paulo Steak
Highly rated· shredded Beef , Rice, Beans & Fries€16.90Feijoada
Brazilian Stew, Smoked Pork & Sausage, Black Beans , Curly Kale, Rice, Farofa-(Cassava Flower) , Vinaigrette , Fried Cassava-(Mandioca).€19.00Paris Wasabi Salmon
Basmati cream rice cheese & salmon€18.00Dublin Grill
Rib Eye Steak, Chicken Fillet, Sausage , served with fries.€25.00Paris Chicken
Basmati Cream Rice Cheese & Chicken€16.0020% offSão Paulo Chicken
Grilled Chicken Fillet , Rice, Beans & Fries€16.00Porto Seafood
Mixed Seafood, Creamy Cheese Basmati Rice, 3 Kings Prawns & Fries.€17.50Fish and Chips
SERVED;With chips and tarts sauce€16.50New York Parmegiana. Chicken
Breaded Chicken with Ham & Cheese on Top, Tomato Sauce, Garlic & Basil. Served with Fries€17.00Boat for 2
Beff , Chicken, Chicken Wings, checken brest, brazillian sausage (toscana) grilled cheese boiled cassava, rice, tropeiro beens, onions rings, garlic bread, Russian salada. Changes are not Available.€70.00Picanha & Fries Deluxe
Picanha & Fries DeluxeBrazilian-style Picanha (600g) with grilled queijo coalho, served with cheddar & bacon fries€42.90Trio Muineiro
Garlic bread, tropeiro-style beans, sautéed Tuscan sausage with onions, and grilled chicken hearts. Served with fresh vinaigrette.A traditional Brazilian€30.00
Burgers
Homemade Burgers *French Fries Not Included
Picanha Burger
Picanha Steak Sliced, Cheese, Garlic Mayo, Salad€13.00Wasabi Burger
Beef Burger, Cheddar Cheese, Bacon, Garlic Mayo, Salad,Onions Rings€12.00X-GO
BEFF BURGER,HAN, CHEESE, CATUPIRY CHEESE,CORN,EGG,BACON,POTATO STROW,GREEN MAYO€15.50Banana Burger
Homemade Beef Burger, Halloumi Cheese with Honey, Fried Banana, Bacon.€13.00Caramel Burger
Homemade Beef Burger, Smoked Cheese, Caramel, Bacon.€12.00Chicken Burger
Chicken Fillet, Cheese, Bacon, Garlic Mayo, Salad,Onions Rings€12.5020% offRib's Burger
Pulled beef ribs, rocket tomato, blue cheese, sauce and caramelised onions€13.00X-MONSTER
2 BEEF BURGER,WITHE CHEESE, PINEAPPLE ,EGG, TOMATO,LETTUCE,GREEN MAIO.€18.50X-SALAD
BEEF BURGERWHITE CHEESELETTUCETOMATO MAYO€15.00
Sushi Combo
Share your Favorite Sushi Combo With Your Family & Friends
Mix Hot New
4 Hot Rolls VIP topped salmon Philadelphia ,4 Hot Rolls VIP topped Philadelphia & CRISPS 4 Ho Rolls topped with pepper (biquinho) Philadelphia€22.00Ipanema
Highly rated· 1 Temaki Salmon Philadelphia, 1 Temaki Cooked Salmon, 8 Traditional Hot Roll, 8 Pieces Uramaki Salmon Philadelphia, 4 Nigiri Salmon 2 Soy Sauce,2 Chopstick.*Not Included Wasabi & Ginger**Cannot Apply Changes€36.00Corcovado
10 Salmon Sashimi8 Uramaki Salmon Philadelphia 6 Salmon Nigiri6 Joe Salmon8 Uramaki Prawn Philadelphia8 Hot Salmon Philadelphia 2 Soy , 1 Teriyaki , 2 Chopstick.*Not Included Wasabi & Ginger**Cannot Apply Changes)€52.00PopularWicklow
1 Temaki Salmon Philadelphia, 4 Nigiri Salmon, 8 Uramaki Salmon Philadelphia, 8 Hot Roll Salmon Philadelphia, 2 Soy Sauce ,1 Chopstick.*Not Included Wasabi & Ginger**Cannot Apply Changes€30.50Leblon
Highly rated· 20 Salmo Sashimi16 Uramaki Salmon Philadelphia10 Nigiri Salmon6 Joe Salmon16 Hot Roll Salmon Philadelphia 4 Soy , 1 Teriyaki, 4 Chopstick.€71.50Galway
4 Joe Salmon, 4 Uramaki Salmon Philadelphia, 8 Hot Roll Salmon Philadelphia, 1 Soy Sauce ,1 Chopstick*Not Included Wasabi & Ginger**Cannot Apply Changes€19.00Kyoto
4 Sashimi, 4 Nigiri Salmon, 8 Uramaki Salmon Avocado, 8 Hosomaki Salmon, 1 Soy Sauce, 1 Chopstick.*Not Included Wasabi & Ginger**Cannot Apply Changes€30.00PopularCopacabana
1 Temaki Salmon Philadelphia 1 Temaki Cooked Salmon4 Joe salmon4 Nigiri salmon 8 Hot Roll Salmon 8 Uramaki Salmon Philadelphia 2 Soy sauce, 2 Chopsticks*Not Included Wasabi & Ginger**Cannot Apply Changes)€41.00Dublin
1 Temaki Salmon Philadelphia, 6 Salmon Sashimi, 8 Uramaki Salmon Philadelphia , 1 Soy Sauce , 1 chopstick*Not Included Wasabi & Ginger**Cannot Apply Changes€29.50Suki Boat
8 Sashimi Salmon8 Hosomaki Salmon & Philadelphia8 Uramaki Salmon & Philadelphia4 Nigiri Salmon4 Joe Salmon & Philadelphia4 Joe Biquinho4 Joe Passion Fruit3 soy1 ginger1 wasabi 1 teriakiAccompany your sushi journey with an array of flavorful sauces:€56.00Kanpeki Boat
40 pieces)8 Uramaki Salmon & Philadelphia8 Hot prawns tempura8 Spicy Tuna tartare4 Joe Guava4 Joe biquinho Flambed 4 Ebi Sakana prawns4 Nigiri salmon Philadelphia lime3 Soy Sauce, 1 Teriyak, 1 Sweet chilli, 1Wasabi1 Ginger & 3 Chopsticks.**Cannot Apply Changes***€64.00Royal Platter
2 Temaki Salmon and Cream Cheese, 16 Uramaki Salmon and Cream Cheese, 8 Hot Roll Vip Salmon 2 Soy Sauce, 2 Chopstick€40.00PopularParadise Platter
8 uramaki salmon crean cheese8 Hot roll crean cheese4 Joe salmon brie flambed€24.00Coral platter
4 Nigiri4 Uramaki Salmon Pilha8 Hot Roll4 Joe Salmon€25.00Rio Combo New
4 Uramaki California, 4 Uramaki Salmon & Avocado, 3 Nigiri Salmon, 2 Joe Salmon & 2 Gyosa Chicken€22.00Howth New
8 Uramaki Prawns & Avocado, 3 Joe Tempura Prawns, 3 Joe Salmon & 3 Sashimi Salmon€25.00Kazumi platter
8 Joe topped with Prawns, 2 Niguiri Tuna, 2 Niguiri Salmon,2 Niguiri White Fish, 8 Uramaki Tuna Avocado made with Black Zakkoku or White Rice, 4 Sashimi Salmon, 4 Sashimi White Fish, 4 Sashimi Tuna 8 Hossomaki Salmon, 8 Hot Roll Vip, topped with Salmon, 1 Teriyaki, 3 Soy Sauce, 1 Chopstick. (does not include: Wasabi & Ginger)€78.00Passion Platter
1 Temaki Salmon and Cream Cheese , 8 Uramaki Salmon and Cream Cheese, 8 Hot Roll Salmon and Cream Cheese, 4 Joe Prawns. 1 Soy Sauce, 1 Chopstick€31.00Sakura Platter
8 Hossomaki Salmon Avocado,8 Hossomaki Salmon Cream Cheese8 Hot Roll8 Uramaki Salmon Cream Cheese6 Sashimi4 Joe Salmon2 Soy Sauce, 1 Teriaky, 2 Chopstick€52.00Brasil Platter
2 Temaki Salmon and Philadelphia Crispy 8 Uramaki Salmon and Truffle Mayo8 Hot Roll Salmon and Philadelphia4 Salmon Sashimi4 Joe Passion Fruit2 Soy 1 Teriaki 2 Chopstiks*Wasabi & Ginger Not Included**Cannot Apply Changes€42.00Malahide New!
8 Uramaki Salmon Philadelphia4 Fish CakeHalf Hot Dog Salmon - (Deep fried rice roll with cream cheese, toped with salmon, onions ,spring onions, crisp onion)€18.000cean platter
1 temaki8 hot roll8 salmon pilha uramaki4 Joe prawns€31.00Pão De açucar
1 Temaki Salmon Philadelphia, 8 Uramaki Salmon Philadelphia, 8 Hot Roll Salmon Philadelphia, 1 Soy , 1 Chopstick. (*Not Included Wasabi & Ginger/**Cannot Apply Changes)€30.00FIRE PLATTER * New
1/2Hot Dog Cooked Salmon & Cream Cheese4 Joe Flambed4 sashimi flambe8 Uramaki salmon Cooked & Cream Cheese(1 Soy Sauce & 1 Chopstick)*Wasabi & Ginger Not Included€29.00
Desserts
Coxinha de Leite Ninho & Morango
Brigadeiro de Leite Ninho & Morango€6.00Cake Brigadeiro & Nido
€8.00Coxinha Brigadeiro & Strawberry 🍓
€6.50Pudim with Coconut
€7.00Cake Strawberry & Nido
White cake with Milk powder cream, white cream & Fresh Strawberry€8.00Iced coconut cake
€7.00Caseirinho Carrot Cake & Brigadeiro
€11.50Cake Doce de leite & Nido
€8.00Cake Carrot & Brigadeiro
€7.50Cake Kinder Bueno
Chcolate Cake, Chocolate Mousse, Kinder Bueno, Chocolate brigadeiro & White condensed milk cream€8.00Cake Coconut & Brigadeiro
€8.00Cake Passion Fruit & Nido
Chocolate Brownie with Milk powder cream, Passion fruit Syrup & Mousse€8.00BRIGADEIRO
BRAZILLIAN CHOCOLATE€3.00Cake Brigadeiro
Chocolate Cake with Brigadeiro€8.00Churros Havana 10pç
Served with caramel.€8.60Grand Gateau
Choose between Ferrero Rocher, Kinder Bueno, sonho de valsa, banana with caramel or strawberry and Nutella.€8.00Cake Pineapple With Coconut white Cream
€7.0020% offpacoca w/ caramel
€8.00
Special Sushi
Norimaki Roll ( Bigger Than Usual Sushi Rolls ) 8pcs
Joe Salmon 8pcs
Rice Balls Covered with Salmon (Philadelphia, Salmon Tartare, Scallions, Sesame Seeds )€13.00Flambe Joe Salmon 8pcs
Rice Balls Covered with Flamed Salmon Slice(Philadelphia, Flamed Salmon Tartare, Scallions, Sesame Seeds )€14.50Onigiri
A Triangle Rice Wrap with Salmon (2 pieces) - Choose White Rice or Black Rice€9.00Dragon Roll
Norimaki Roll, Prawn Tempura, Avocado, Wasabi Mayo & Masago 1 Soy1 Chopstick€19.00Joe Salmon & Guava
Rice Balls covered with thin slices Salmon topped with Philadelphia and Guava€14.50Joe Passion Fruit
€13.00HOT DOG SALMON
Deep fried rice roll with cream cheese, toped with salmon, onions ,spring onions, crisp onion€17.00Joe Biquinho
Rice balls covered with thin slices of Salmon topped with Philadelphia & pepper biquinho, scallions & sesame seeds€14.50Poke Avocado
Basis Rice, Mango, Edamame Beans, Sunomono Cucumber & crab stick, Shimeji Mushroom, Red Onion, Cream Cheese, Crispy onion,Avocado€17.50Joe flambe prawns with brie
€14.00Tapioca Roll
Tapioca Roll with Salmon & Prawns and Salad (2 pieces)€10.00Ebi Roll
Norimaki Roll Filled with Prawns Tempura, Thin Sliced Cucumber.Wasabi Mayo & Masago On Top.€14.50Hot Dog Prawns
Deep fried rice roll with cream cheese, toped Prawns, onions ,spring onions, crisp onion.€17.00Hot Dog Shimeji
Deep fried rice roll with cream cheese, toped with shimeji, onions ,spring onions, crisp onion.€17.00Joe Pistachio
€13.00Joe flambed brie
Joe flambed brie 8pc€14.00
Uramaki Roll ( 8pcs )
Uramaki Is Called The Inside Out Roll - The Rice is Outside & The Nori is Inside -
Salmon Philadelphia Uramaki
Salmon Philadelphia€10.50King Prawn & Avocado
King Prawn & Avocado Uramaki, 1 Soy sauce, Wasabi & Ginger€10.00Tuna Uramaki
€11.50Salmon & Avocado
€10.50Salmon Furai & Philadelphia
Breaded Deep Fried Salmon & Philadelphia€9.50Spice tuna
€11.50Salmon & Philadelphia
Salmon Philadelphia Uramaki.€10.50Crab Sticks & Philadelphia
Crab Stick & Philadelphia.€9.00Salmon Cooked & Cream Cheese i (Uramaki)
€9.00California
Crab Stick, Cucumber, Mango, Masago, 1 Soy, Wasabi & Ginger€9.50Avocado
Avocado Uramaki€8.00
Hosomaki Roll (8pcs)
Hossomaki is a Sushi Roll - Where The Nori is Outside & The Rice Inside
Hot Roll Salmon Avocado Cream cheese
Hot Roll Salmon Avocado Cream cheese€11.00Hot V.I.P Spicy Tuna
(Deep Fried) Breaded Hosomaki Salmon Philadelphia, Tuna Tartare & Red Spicy Pepper on Top, Scallions, Sesame Seeds€13.50Salmon Hosomaki
Salmon Hosomaki, 1 Soy sauce, Wasabi and Ginger.€9.50Hot V.I.P Salmon
(Deep Fried) Breaded Hosomaki Salmon Philadelphia, Salmon Tartare, Scallions, Sesame Seeds€13.00Salmon & Cream Cheese Hosomaki
€10.00Hot Roll Skin Philadelphia.
(Deep Fried) Hosomaki Salmon Skin & Philadelphia€9.50Hossomaki Salmon Avocado Cream cheese
Hossomaki Salmon Avocado Cream cheese€9.00Hot Roll Salmon Philadelphia.
(Deep Fried) Breaded Hosomaki Salmon Philadelphia, Scallions , Sesame Seeds€11.5020% offAvocado Hosomaki
Avocado Hosomaki, 1 Soy sauce€9.00Cucumber Hossomaki
€8.00Hossomaki Salmon Avocato
€9.00
Sashimi (6pcs)
Fine Sliced Raw Fish * Wasabi, Ginger, Soy Sauce & Chopstick Included
Salmon
Salmon€10.00Sashimi flambé
Sashimi flambé 6 pieces€11.00Tuna
Tuna€13.50Salmon Carpaccio
€11.50White Fish
White Fish€10.00
Nigiri (6pcs)
Fish of your choice on top of Rice *Wasabi ,Ginger ,Soy Sauce & Chopstick Included
Salmon
€8.90Niguiri Salmon Flambe
€9.00Prawns
€10.00White Fish
€10.00Tuna
€11.00Grilled Salmon Skin
€9.00nigiri avocado
6 unit€9.00VeganNigiri Cucumber
€8.00
Temakis cone
Temaki is a Cone Shaped Hand Roll ** Soya Sauce Included
Cooked Salmon & Philadelphia Temaki
Cooked Salmon, Philadelphia, Scallions, Sesame Seeds€10.5020% offHot Philadelphia Temaki (Deep Fried)
Breaded Salmon Temaki, Philadelphia, Scallions, Sesame Seeds€11.00Salmon & Philadelphia Temaki
Salmon & Philadelphia, Scallions, Sesame Seeds€10.50Salmon Temaki
Salmon , Scallions, Sesame Seeds€10.50Salmon, Shimeji & Philadelphia
Salmon, Shimeji ,Philadelphia, Scallions, Sesame Seeds€9.50Salmon Temaki (Without Rice)
Temaki Salmon Without Rice, Scallion, Sesame Seeds€13.50Prawns & Philadelphia Temaki
Prawns & Philadelphia, Scallions, Sesame Seeds€11.50Tuna Temaki
Tuna, Scallions, Sesame Seeds€12.00Mixed Temaki
Prawns, Salmon, Mango, Scallions, Sesame Seeds€10.50Hot Prawns & Philadelphia (Deep Fried)
Breaded Prawns & Philadelphia Temaki, Scallions, Sesame Seeds€12.00Shimeji Philadelphia Temaki
Vegetarian Shimeji, Philadelphia, Scallions & Sesame Seeds.€9.50Salmon & Avocado
Salmon, Avocado, Scallions, Sesame Seeds€10.50Californa Temaki
Mango, Cucumber, Crab Ctick, Philadelphia, Scallions, Sesame Seeds€9.50
Poke Bowl
Salmon Poke
Rice, Salmon, Mango, Edamame, Beans, Sunomono, Cucumber, Shimeji, Mushroom, Red Onion, Cream Cheese, Crispy Onion€19.50Grilled Salmon Poke
Rice, Grilled Salmon Fillet, Mango, Edamame, Beans, Sunomono, Cucumber, Shimeji, Mushroom, Red Onion, Cream Cheese, Crispy Onion€19.50Tuna Poke
Rice, Poke, Mango, Edamame, Beans, Sunomono, Cucumber, Shimeji, Mushroom, Red Onion, Cream Cheese, Crispy Onion€19.50Prawns Poke
Rice, Prawns, Mango, Edamame, Beans, Sunomono, Cucumber, Shimeji, Mushroom, Red Onion, Cream Cheese, Crispy Onion€19.50Poke avocado
€18.00
Extras
Teriyaki
€1.00Wasabi
€1.00Ginger
€1.00Rice
€4.50Soy Sauce
€1.00Beans
€4.50Fried Banana
€5.50Farofa
€2.50Vinaigrette
€2.50Fried Egg (2)
€3.50Roasted Sesame Seeds
€1.00
Drinks
Coke Zero 330ml
€3.00Guaraná Antártica 330ml
€3.50Coke
€3.007 Up 330ml
€3.00Heineken 500ml
€3.25Ice Tea Peach
€3.50Fanta Orange 330ml
€3.00Peroni 330ml Bottle
€2.75Original 300ML
€5.00Ice Tea Lemon 500ml
€3.50Orange Juice Bottle 300ml
€3.50White wine Bottle 750ml
€20.00Red wine Bottle 750ml
€20.00Orchard Thieves 500ml
€3.25Caipirinha Lime
€12.00Carlsberg 500ml
€3.00+ €0.15 DepositBudweiser 500ml
€3.35+ €0.15 DepositCatuaba 1L
€29.50