Delivered by Lao Chinese and Korean BBQ Restaurant
This means you won’t be able to follow your order or get live updates
About Lao Chinese and Korean BBQ Restaurant
Lao Chinese & Korean BBQ offers authentic and delicious taste experiences that will leave you craving for more. We offer traditional Chinese cuisine and Korean BBQ in our extensive and tasty menu.
Popular with other people
Kung Pao Beef
€17.80Fried Dumplings
€16.80Steamed Seabass With Sping Onion & Ginger Light Soy Sauce
€19.80Sizzling Seabass
€19.80Salted Egg Yolk with Sweet Corn&Prawn
€19.80Soft Shell Crab
€23.80Chinese Style Sweet & Sour Pork
€16.80Hot Chilli Lamb
€17.80Roast Duck In Orange Sauce
€18.80Chicken With Orange Sauce
€16.80
Soups
Mixed Vegetable Soup (V)
€6.80Seafood Hot & Sour Soup
€6.80Wonton Soup
€6.80Chicken Mushroom Soup
€6.80Chicken Sweet Corn Soup
€6.80
Starters
Fried Dumplings (6 Pcs.)
Pork & celery.€7.80Salt & Pepper King Prawn
Spicy level 2€7.80salt&pepper shredded chicken
salt&pepper shredded chicken€7.80Chicken Satay Skewer (3 Pcs.)
€7.80Spring Rolls (2 Pcs.) (V)
€6.80Prawn Satay Skewer (3 Pcs.)
€7.80Salt & Pepper Squid
Spicy level 2€7.80
Chicken
Szechuan Chicken
Spicy level 2€16.80Chicken Satay
€16.80Chicken With Orange Sauce
€16.80Salt & Chilli Shrededd Chicken
Hot & spicy level 2€16.80Kung Pao Chicken
Spicy level 2€16.80Sweet & Sour Chicken
€16.80Chicken With Cashew Nuts
€16.80Chicken With Black Bean Sauce
€16.80Chicken With Black Pepper Sauce
€16.80Chicken With Lemon Sauce
€16.80Dry Fry Chicken With Hot Chilli
Spicy level 3€15.80Chicken With Mixed Vegetable
€16.80
Duck
Roast Duck In Orange Sauce
€18.80Aromatic Duck
With pancake, spring onion & cucumber hoi sin sauce.€18.80Szechuan Duck
Spicy level 2€18.80Duck With Cantonese Sauce
Black Bean Sauce€18.80Duck With Black Pepper
€18.80Roast Duck With Plum Sauce
€18.80Sizzling Duck With Black Bean Sauce
€18.80
Beef
Kung Pao Beef
Spicy level 2€17.80PopularBeef With Ginger & Scallion
€17.80Beef With Black Bean Sauce
€17.80Szechuan Beef
Spicy level 2€17.80Beef With Black Pepper
€17.80Beef Satay
€17.80Beef With Mixed Vegetable
€17.80Hot Chilli Beef
Spicy level 3€17.80Stir-Fried Beef With Scallion
€17.80Stir-Fried Beef With Cumin
Spicy level 2€17.80Stewed Beef & Veg In Hot Spicy Sauce
Spicy level 3€18.80Sizzling Beef With Black Pepper Sauce
€18.80Sizzling Beef With Soy Sauce
€18.80stir-fried beef with okra
€17.80
Lamb
Hot Chilli Lamb
Spicy level 3€17.80PopularStir-Fry Lamb With Coriander
€17.80Stir-Fry Lamb With Scallion
€17.80Stir-Fry Lamb With Cumin
Spicy level 2€17.80Sizzling Lamb With Soy Sauce
€17.80Stir-Fry Lamb With Chinese Chilli Pepper
Spicy level 2€17.80
Pork
Shredded Pork With Spicy Garlic Sauce
Spicy level 1€15.80Chinese Style Sweet & Sour Pork
€16.80Stewed Pork With Mixed Vegetable In Hot Spicy Sauce
Spicy level 3€18.80Shredded Pork With Spicy Sauce
Spicy level 3€16.80Sweet & Sour Pork With Pineapple
€15.80Sautéed Prawn & Pork With Scallion
€17.80Braised Pork Ribs
€16.80Sweet&Sour Pork Ribs
€16.80Sauteed Pork with aubergine
€15.80
Seafood
Soft Shell Crab
Salt & pepper or hot chilli (spicy level 3).€23.80Salted Egg Yolk with Sweet Corn&Prawn
€19.80Sizzling Seabass
Spicy level 2€19.80Steamed Seabass With Sping Onion & Ginger Light Soy Sauce
€19.80PopularSpicy Mixed Seafood Pot
Spicy level 3€16.80Szechuan King Prawn
Spicy level 2€17.80Salt & Pepper King Prawn
Spicy level 2€17.80Salt & Pepper Squid
Spicy level 2€17.80Stir-Fried Whelk With Hot & Spicy Sauce
Spicy level 3€19.80Seabass With Spicy Sauce
Spicy level 2€19.80Steamed Clam With Scallion Oil & Soy Sauce Garlic Vermicelli
€19.80Sliced Whelk With Scallion Oil & Soy Sauce
€19.80Stir-Fried Brocolli With Prawn & Squid
€16.80Sizzling Seafood
Fish ball, calamari, prawn€18.80Sizzling Calamari
€18.80Deep-Fried Seabass With Sweet & Sour Sauce
€19.80Srir-Fried Mixed Seafood With Hot Spicy Sauce
Spicy level 3€18.80Sizzling Spicy King Prawn
Spicy level 3€18.80King Prawn With Cashew Nuts
€18.80Fresh Oyster (6 Pcs.)
€21.80Lobster
€40/ 500 g (Hot chilli or garlic & scallion)€40.00Steamed Scallop With Garlic Vermicelli & Soy Sauce(order from two)
€4 / each. (Order from two)€5.80Stir-Fried Okra with Sliced Whelk
€19.80Stir-Fried Okra with Prawn
€18.80
Vegetable & Tofu
Water Spinach (V)
€15.80Mapo Tofu
With beef mince. (Spicy level 3)€14.80Fried Potato & Green Pepper & Aubergine (V)
€14.80Dry Fried French Beans With Hot Chilli
With beef mince. (Spicy level 3)€14.80Sweet Corn With Salted Eggs Yolk
€16.80Brocolli (V)
€14.80Kai Lan (V)
€15.80Stir-Fried Seafood With Japanese Tofu
€15.80Stir-Fried Aubergine & Sliced Pork
€15.80Sizzling Aubergine With Minced Pork
€16.80Sizzling Japanese Tofu (V)
€15.80Kung Pao Japanese Tofu (V)
Spicy level 2€15.80Stir-Fried Mixed Vegetable (V)
€15.80Kung Pao Mixed Vegetable (V)
Spicy level 2€15.80
Fried Rice
Eggs Fried Rice
€3.50French Fries
€3.95Boiled Rice
€2.50Vegetable with Egg Fried Rice (V)
€15.80Chicken with Egg Fried Rice
€15.80King Prawn with Egg Fried Rice
€16.80House Special with Egg Fried Rice
€17.80Yang Zhou Fried Rice
€14.80Fried Scallion Pancake
€4.80
House Special
Prawn & beef & chicken
House Special Szechuan
Spicy level 2€18.80House Special Curry
Spicy level 1€18.80House Special Satay
€18.80House Special Black Bean
€18.80House Special Black Pepper
€18.80
BBQ Skewers
Order from two skewers
Lamb Skewer
€2.20BBQ Squid Tentacula
€4.50BBQ Squid
€4.50BBQ Sausage
€3.50BBQ Chicken Wings
€3.50BBQ Prawn Skewer
€2.00BBQ Toast with Spices
€1.50BBQ Lean Pork
€3.00BBQ Beef Brisket/4pc
€5.00BBQ Fish Tofu
€3.50BBQ Pig's Trotter(with bone)
€7.50BBQ Chicken Frame
€5.00BBQ Chicken Hearts/4pc
€7.50BBQ Chicken Gizzards/4pc
€7.50BBQ Beef Tendon/4pc
€6.00BBQ Sliced Tofu Rolling with Coriander&Golden Mushroom
€3.50BBQ Fish Ball
€3.50BBQ Fresh Hot Pepper
€2.50
Dumplings
Dumpling Stuffed With Eggs, Prawn & Chinese Chives
20 Pcs.€13.80Fried Dumplings
Pork Minced & Celery (15 Pcs.)€16.80Dumpling Stuffed With Pork Minced, Prawn & Chinese Chives
20 Pcs.€13.80Dumpling Stuffed With Pork Minced & Celery
20 Pcs.€13.80
Soup Noodle
Soya Beef Soup Noodle
€14.80Beef & Tomato Soup Noodle
€14.80Chicken & Vegetable Soup Noodle
€14.80Seafood Soup Noodle
€14.80Udon In Seafood Soup
€15.80Udon In Mixed Veg Soup (V)
€15.80
Fried Noodle
Chicken with Egg Fried Noodle
€15.80PopularSingapore Egg Fried Noodle
Spicy level 2 (with Pork ,Prawn,Cashew Nuts)€15.80PopularKrig Prawn Fried Udon
€15.80Eggs Fried Noodle
€9.80House Special with Egg Fried Noodle
Chicken, beef & prawn.€17.80Seafood with Egg Fried Noodle
€15.80King Prawn with Egg Fried Noodle
€15.80Vegetable with Egg Fried Noodle
€15.80Seafood Fried Udon
€15.80
Korean Food
Kimchi&Pork Belly Bibimbap
€15.80Beef Bibimbap
€15.80Korean Cold Noodle
Spicy level 1€13.80Kimchi Pork Belly Tofu Soup
Spicy level 2€15.80Mixed Veg Bibimbap (V)
€15.80Seafood Bibimbap
€15.80Kimchi Pancake (V)
€15.80Sweet Corn Pancake (V)
€15.80
Sweet
Profiterole
€6.50Crispy Banana
For share.€14.80
Drinks
Ice Red Tea
€3.00coke
€2.80Sprite
€2.80Fanta
€2.80Ice Green Tea
€3.00Cold Herb Tea
€3.00Aloe Vera Juice
€3.50Red Bull
€4.50Still Water
€3.00Sparkling Water
€3.00Prawn Crackers
€3.00