Popular with other people
Chicken Bone Biryani
€14.50Chicken Tikka Biryani
€15.50Chilli Fry with Egg Fried Rice
€19.50Tawa Chicken
€17.50Desi Butter Chicken
€17.50Butter Chicken
€17.50Chicken 65 Biryani
€15.50Lamb Nihari
€18.99Shahi Chicken Haleem
€17.99Tandoori Chicken
€15.50
Street food and Chaat
Suitable for Vegetarians
Samosa Chaat
Vegetarian samosa mixed with chickpeas & topped up with onion, tomato & chutneys.€9.50Gol Gappy / Pani Puri
Bite-sized hollow puris filled with spicy-tangy flavored sauce, mashed potatoes, and chickpeas, creating a popular and refreshing street food.€7.99Raj Kachori
€9.50Papdi Chaat
€8.50Dahi Bhalay / Dahi Vada
Soft lentil dumplings soaked in yogurt, topped with sweet and tangy chutneys, and sprinkled with spices€8.50Double Aloo Tikki Chaat
€11.99Dahi Puri / Methi Puri
Yogurt filled popular street food€7.99Aloo Tikki Chaat
€9.50Chaat Thali
Samosa Chaat Bhel Puri 3 Meethi Puri/Dahi Puri€17.99Double Samosa Chaat
€11.99Sev Puri
€7.99Mix Chaat
€9.50Bhel Puri
€9.50Mix Puri Plate
4pc Pani Puri 4pc Sev Puri 4pc Dahi Puri€17.99
Soups
(Available in winter only)
Chicken Yakni Soup
€6.99Chicken Hot & Sour Soup
€6.99Chicken Noodle Soup
€7.50Veg Noodle Soup
€7.50Veg Soup
€6.99
Starters
Served with a dip.
Vegetable Samosas
Homemade triangular puffed pastry filled with potato & peas mixed with spices & served with ambala sauce€6.50Vegetable Pakoray
€5.99Chicken Spring Roll
Fried savoury made of fillo pastry filled with chicken & vegetables€7.50Chicken Samosa
Chicken Mixed with spices and served with Darbar sauce€7.50Chapli Kebab
€10.50Paneer Tikka
€10.50Aloo Tikki
Spiced mashed potato patties, shallow-fried until golden brown.€6.50Poppadom
Light & crispy, these freshly made poppadom's are a great way to start your adventure in style€3.50Lahori Fish
€10.50
Desi Chinese style starters
Manchurian
Deep-Fried Veg Or Gobi Or Paneer Balls Or Crispy Chicken Tossed In A Savoury And Tangy Manchurian Sauce€9.50Fried momos with chili sauce
€9.5065 Style - Chef Favourite
Spicy And Tangy Deep-Fried Veg Or Gobi Or Chicken Bites Or Paneer Cubes Flavoured With A Blend Of Spices€9.50Chili Fry
€10.50Salt & Pepper
Spicy & Tangy Deep-Fried Paneer Or Gobi Or Chicken, Flavoured With A Blend Of Spices€10.50
Grill Meals
Mix Grill For One
(Chicken Tikka, Lamb Chop, Tandoori Chicken,Seekh Kebab Served With Naan and Sauce)€27.50Tandoori Chicken
€15.50Lamb Chops (4 PCS)
€15.99Malai Tikka (6 PCS)
€10.50Peri Peri Wings
Homemade tangy sweet sauce created by our chef.€15.99Plain Wings
€15.99Chicken Tikka (6 PCS)
€10.50Seekh Kebab (2 PCS)
Enjoy a kebab the traditional way, mince meat with intense tandoori spices, a medium dish that truly introduces the full range of our talent. Cooked over a grill for a greater flavour. Served with a dip.€9.50BBQ Wings
€15.99Mix Wings Plate
Homemade spicy masala marinated overnight.€15.99Mix Grill For Two
(Chicken Tikka, Lamb Chop, Tandoori Chicken,Seekh Kebab Served With Naan and Sauce)€39.99
Kebab Roll
Malai Boti Roll
€15.50Chicken Shawarma Roll
€15.50Lamb Doner Kebab
€15.50Chicken Tikka Roll
Boneless cube of chicken served with salad & garlic & chilli sauces on fresh naan bread.€15.50Seekh Kebab Roll
Succulent lamb kebab served with salad, garlic & chilli sauce on fresh naan bread. Option to add chips.€15.50Mix Kebab Roll
€15.50Panner Tikka Roll
€15.50
Karahi Dishes
Associated with a deep cooking pot that is used throughout traditional cooking in Pakistan, each dish is simmered & prepared using traditional methods that have been handled down across generations.
Chicken Bone Desi Karahi
A flavorful South Asian dish where chicken pieces, still on the bone, are cooked in a wok-shaped cooking vessel called a "karahi" with a blend of spices and aromatic ingredients, creating a delicious and rich curry.€22.50Lamb Bone Desi Karahi
A flavorful South Asian dish where lamb pieces, still on the bone, are cooked in a wok-shaped cooking vessel called a "karahi" with a blend of spices and aromatic ingredients, resulting in a delicious and rich curry.€24.50Namak Mandi Chicken
€25.50Namak Mandi Lamb
€25.50
Chef Special
Does not include any sides. Bread or rice must be added on as an extra.
Tawa Chicken
€17.50Shahi Chicken Haleem
Slow-cooking a mixture of shredded chicken, wheat, barley, lentils, and spices until it reaches a thick, porridge-like consistency, resulting in a nutritious and flavorful meal.€17.99PopularLamb Nihari
A slow-cooked, aromatic stew made with lamb, spices, and a rich broth€18.99PopularLamb Payaa
Slow-cooked lamb trotters in a flavorful and aromatic broth, seasoned with spices and herbs.€18.99Dum Aloo Keema
€19.50Lahori Murgh Cholay
A flavorful Pakistani dish consisting of chicken (murgh) and chickpeas (cholay) cooked in a rich and aromatic curry with a blend of Lahori spices, offering a delicious and hearty culinary experience.€17.99Daal Gosht
€17.50Achari Chicken On Bone
€17.50Rashmi Handi
€18.50Bhindhi Gosht
€17.50Magaz Masala (New)
Served With Plain Naan€20.99Kunna Gosht
€19.50
Thali
Chicken Thali
€25.50Vegetarian Thali
€22.99Lamb Thali
€26.50Prawn Thali
€28.50
Biryani Dishes
Includes raita. €1 extra for curry sauce. Meat or seafood marinated in ginger, ambala spices, chillies & onions, mixed into rice garnished with crunchy onion & ginger in the authentic way.
Chicken Bone Biryani
€14.50PopularChicken Tikka Biryani
€15.50Chicken 65 Biryani
€15.50Veg Biryani
€13.50Darbar Special Biryani
Rice Cook with , Prawn Lamb and chicken Served With Raitha€17.50Lamb Biryani
€15.50Paneer 65 Biryani
€14.50Lamb Bone Biryani
€14.50Prawn Biryani
€16.50Fish Biryani
€16.50Paneer And Veg Biryani
€14.50
Lamb main course
Lamb Buhna
€18.50Lamb Vindaloo
€18.50Lamb Balti
€18.50Lamb Saag
€18.50Lamb Rogan Josh- Spicy
€18.50
Chicken main course
Chicken Tikka Masala
€17.50Desi Butter Chicken
€17.50Butter Chicken
€17.50Chicken Chilli Garlic
€17.50Chicken Jalfrazi
€17.50Chicken Saag
€17.50
Prawan/ Fish Main Course
Prawn Chilli Garlic
€19.50Prawn Tikka Masala
€19.50Prawn Balti
€19.50Prawn Jalfrazi
€19.50Fish Curry
€19.50
Vegetarian Dishes
Saag Aloo
€14.50Saag Paneer
€15.50Daal Makani
€14.50Desi Butter Paneer
€15.50Bhindi Fry
€14.50Paneer Karahi
€15.50Butter Paneer
Option: Mild /Spicy€15.50Paneer Chilli Garlic
€15.50Tawa Mix Veg
€14.50Tadka Daal
€14.50Chana Masala / Chole Masala
€14.50
Desi Chinese (New)
New Desi Chinese available at Darbar
Hakka Noodles
Stir-fried noodles tossed with colorful vegetables, and a savory Hakka sauce, creating a popular Indo-Chinese dish known for its delicious blend of flavors and textures.€19.50VegetarianChilli Fry with Egg Fried Rice
Tender chicken pieces wok-fried with vibrant bell peppers, onions, and an array of spices, resulting in a flavorful and slightly spicy Indo-Chinese dish.€19.50Manchurian with Egg Fried Rice
Deep-fried vegetables in a savory and tangy Indo-Chinese sauce, known for its delightful combination of crispy texture and flavorful taste.€19.50VegetarianSchezwan Spicy Rice with Vegetables
"Fragrant fried rice with chicken or paneer, fresh vegetables and aromaticspices."€17.50Dragon Sauce with Egg Fried Rice
€19.50
Sides
Chicken Fried Rice
€7.99Biryani Rice
€5.99Egg Fried Rice
€5.99Chicken Tikka Loaded Chips
€7.50Cheese And Garlic Chips
€5.99Chips
€4.99Lamb Doner Loaded Chips
€8.50Boiled Rice
€4.50Pilau Rice
€4.99Masala Chips
Spiced chips.€5.50Raita
€2.75Mixed Pickle
€1.00Zeera Rice
€4.99Cheese Chips
€5.50Kachumber Salad
€2.95
Naan And Roti
Garlic And Coriander Naan
€4.50Plain Naan
€2.50Chicken Tikka Naan
Clay oven bread filled with chicken tikka. Add 70c for cheese extra.€5.99Roti (Wholemeal)
€2.50Cheese And Chilli Naan
Clay oven bread filled with cheese & a hint of chilli to spice it up.€4.50Garlic Naan
€3.99Butter Naan
Seamed seed bread.€2.99Kulcha
Seamed seed bread.€3.99Cheese Naan
€3.99Keema Naan
Clay oven bread filled with lamb mince meat. Add 70c for cheese extra.€6.50Darbar Special Naan
€5.50Peshwari Naan
Naan bread filled with almonds, raisins & mixed nuts.€4.99
Sauces
Tikka Sauce (N) (D)
€4.50Mild Handi Sauce (Spicy)
€4.50Medium Handi Sauce (Spicy)
€4.50Spicy Handi Sauce (Spicy)
€4.50
Chai or Tea
Karak Chai
€3.50Masala Chai
€3.50Kashmiri Chai (Pink Tea)
€3.99Irish Tea
€2.50Green Tea
€2.99Filter Coffee
€2.99
Drinks
Mango Lassi
€5.99Diet Coke (330ml)
€2.50Lotus Biscoff Milkshake
€6.99Monster Ultra Zero
€3.50Monster Mango Loco
€3.50Coca-Cola (330ml)
€2.50Strawberry Milkshake
€5.99Sprite (330ml)
€2.50Sweet Lassi
€5.50Chilled Mojito Drink 275 ML ( Lemon & Mint)
€2.80Fanta (330ml)
€2.50Coca-Cola (1.25L)
€4.99Water (0.5L)
€2.00Water (1.5L)
€3.75Rubicon Mango
€2.95Rubicon Lycee
€2.95Capri Sun
€1.95Vanilla Milkshake
€5.99Chocolate Milkshake
€5.99Kinder Milkshake
€6.99Oreo Milkshake
€6.99Paan Milkshake
€6.99Monster Original
€3.50Hot Chocolate with cream
€4.99Chilled Pina Colada Drink- 275 ML
€2.80Chilled Pomegranate Drink 275 ML
€2.80Red Bull Energy Drink- 250 ml
€3.50Milk Bottle( With Nuts)
€6.25
Desserts
Kulfi Falooda (Top Seller)
A delightful dessert that combines kulfi (a dense and creamy ice cream), falooda (vermicelli noodles), rose syrup, and pistachio nuts, creating a refreshing and indulgent treat!€8.50PopularPistachio Milk cake
€6.95Rasmalai (Top Seller)
A popular dessert consisting of spongy paneer, called soaked in sweetened, saffron-infused milk, garnished with cardamom and pistachio nuts creating a luscious and indulgent treat€6.95Kunaffa
€6.50Triple Chocolate Cake
€6.996 pieces Gulab Jamun Packet
€7.95Warm Gulab Jamun (2pc)
€5.50Khoya Kheer
A classic dessert made from rice pudding and sweetening it with sugar, flavored with aromatic ingredients such as cardamom, saffron, and garnished with nuts€6.95Warm Khoya Gajar Ka Halwa
A classic dessert made with grated carrots cooked in ghee (clarified butter), milk, and sugar, flavored with cardamom resulting in a rich and delicious carrot pudding€6.95Jalebi (2pc)
€4.99Oreo Milk Cake (Must Try )
€6.95Kalajamun with Kulfi Icecream
€6.50Nutella Cheesecake Tub (New)
A rich and creamy cheesecake infused with the iconic taste of Nutella, served in a convenient tub for a delightful dessert experience.€6.50Warm Kalajamun (2pc)
€5.99Warm Chocolate Brownie + Ice Cream
€7.50Warm Habshi Halwa (2pc)
The finest asian confectionary (2 pcs).€6.50Fresh Cream Slice
€5.80Fudges (Barfi)
The finest asian confectionary (2 pcs).€5.50Rasgulla
€5.50Pistachio Baklava 3pc
Baklava is a sweet, flaky pastry made with layers of phyllo dough, filled with chopped nuts and soaked in syrup or honey€6.99Oreo Layer Slice
€6.50Red Velvet Slice
€6.99Chocolate Fresh Cream Slice
€5.99Hot Lava Cake + Ice Cream
€7.503 Scoops of Ice Cream
€5.50Sohan Halwa (toffee bar)
€6.50Warm Gulab Jamun (1pc) with Kulfi Icecream
€5.50Lotus Cheesecake Tub
A rich and creamy cheesecake incorporating luscious Lotus, served in a convenient tub for a delightful indulgence.€6.50Basundi
€6.25Gulab Jamun cake
€6.75
Mithai
Mixed Mithai
if something is missing we will replace it or if you need anything specific please mention in the comments€15.004pc Mix Mithai
If you require something specific please leave a message or else please contact the shop with your order number€8.99Gulab Jamun
if something is missing we will replace it or if you need anything specific please mention in the comments€15.00Rasgulla
if something is missing we will replace it or if you need anything specific please mention in the comments€15.00Kala Jamun
if something is missing we will replace it or if you need anything specific please mention in the comments€15.00Ladoo
if something is missing we will replace it or if you need anything specific please mention in the comments€15.00Kalajamun Khoya
if something is missing we will replace it or if you need anything specific please mention in the comments€15.00Plain Barfi
if something is missing we will replace it or if you need anything specific please mention in the comments€15.00Ladoo Special
if something is missing we will replace it or if you need anything specific please mention in the comments€15.00Jalebi
if something is missing we will replace it or if you need anything specific please mention in the comments€15.00Habshi Halwa
if something is missing we will replace it or if you need anything specific please mention in the comments€15.00Kalakand
if something is missing we will replace it or if you need anything specific please mention in the comments€15.00Milkcake
if something is missing we will replace it or if you need anything specific please mention in the comments€15.00Kaju Katri
if something is missing we will replace it or if you need anything specific please mention in the comments€15.00Ladoo Besan
if something is missing we will replace it or if you need anything specific please mention in the comments€15.00Almond Barfi
if something is missing we will replace it or if you need anything specific please mention in the comments€15.00Pista Barfi
if something is missing we will replace it or if you need anything specific please mention in the comments€15.00Mixed Mithai 2kg
€60.00
Savouries and Biscuits
Gaatia
€7.50Karachi Biscuits 4pc
€4.50Thick Sev
€7.50Nawal Mix
€7.50Dhaalmooth
€7.50Gujrati Chevda
€7.50Naan khatai
€12.00Zeera biscuits
€12.00Pista khatai
€12.00Cake rusk
€12.00Chocolate biscuit
€12.00Almond biscuit
€12.00Mixed Biscuits
€12.00