Delivered by The Ribs Gaucho BBQ - Dublin 1
This means you won’t be able to follow your order or get live updates
Popular with other people
Picanha (For 1 People)
€28.90Talagaço (For 2 People)
€47.90Laçador (For 1 People)
€31.90Picanha Strips Sandwich, Topped with Melted Cheese
€18.90Beef Skewers
€8.90Beef Ribs Croquette
€10.90Beef Cube and Bacon Skewers
€9.90Pulled Beef Ribs Sandwich
€16.90Bravo (For 3-4 People)
€74.90Garlic Bread
€9.90
Steak
Talagaço (For 2 People)
Highly rated· 16 oz picanha, 2 sausages, 2 chicken pieces, vinaigrette salsa, rice, farofa, potato salad, and sauce.€47.90Picanha (For 1 People)
Highly rated· 8 oz picanha, vinaigrette salsa, rice, farofa, potato salad, and sauce.€28.90Laçador (For 1 People)
Highly rated· 8 oz picanha, 2 sausages, chicken hearts, vinaigrette salsa, rice, farofa, potato salad, and sauce.€31.90Bravo (For 3-4 People)
16 oz picanha, chicken hearts, pork belly cracklings, 5 sausages, 5 chicken pieces, vinaigrette salsa, rice, farofa, potato salad, and sauce.€74.90Tchê (For 3-4 People)
16 oz picanha, 8 oz flank steak, 4 sausages, 4 chicken pieces, vinaigrette salsa, rice, farofa, potato salad, and sauce.€63.90Chicken and Sausage
Chicken ,Sausage, vinaigrette salsa, rice, farofa, potato salad, and sauce.€23.90Skewer Combo 2 (For 2 People)
4 skewers of your choice, vinaigrette salsa, rice, farofa, potato salad, and sauce.€51.90Skewer Combo 1 (For 1 Person)
2 skewers of your choice, vinaigrette salsa, rice, farofa, potato salad, and sauce.€31.90Skewer Combo 3 (For 4 People)
6 skewers of your choice, vinaigrette salsa, rice, farofa, potato salad, and sauce.€74.90
Sandwiches
Picanha Strips Sandwich, Topped with Melted Cheese
Juicy picanha strips, topped with melted cheese, paired with crisp lettuce and tomato slices and herb mayonnaise.€18.90Pulled Beef Ribs Sandwich
Pulled beef ribs, slow-roasted for 12 hours with barbecue sauce, served with tomato slices and rocket.€16.90Chicken Heart Sandwich, Topped with Melted Cheese
Tender grilled chicken hearts, topped with melted cheese, paired with fresh arugula, tomato slices, and house-made herb mayonnaise, all served in a crispy artisanal bread.€15.90
Skewers
Pork Belly Skewers
€6.90Chicken Heart Skewers
€6.90Beef Cube and Bacon Skewers
€9.90Beef Skewers
€8.90PopularSausage Skewers
€6.90
Finger Foods
Gaucho Chicken Salad (Salpicao)
Traditional Brazilian-style chicken salad with carrots, olives, parsley and mayo.€7.90Beef Ribs Croquette
€10.90PopularSweet Potato
Served with a creamy herb mayonnaise.€5.90PopularGarlic Bread
€9.90Gaucho Polenta with Cheese
Gaucho-style crispy polenta sticks topped with melted cheese.Contains: Milk, Wheat€8.90Gaucho Polenta
Gaucho-style crispy polenta sticks.€7.90BBQ Wings
€8.90Buffalo Wings
€8.90Onion Rings
€5.90Potato Wedges
€4.90
Sides
Feijoada
A delicious feijoada made with black beans and a selection of pork cuts, slow-cooked to enhance the flavours.€6.90White Rice
€4.90Potato Salad
A classic potato salad made with potatoes, carrots, peas, and creamy mayonnaise, finished with a touch of parsley.€5.90Bacon Farofa
Crunchy farofa made with cassava flour, mixed with fried bacon, onions, and special seasonings.€3.50Vinaigrette
Fresh tomato and onion salsa.€4.90
Drinks
Guarana
€3.50Coke
€3.50Coke Zero
€3.50Still Water
€4.50Guarana Zero
€3.50Sparkling Water
€4.50
Dips
Herbs Mayo
€2.00Chimichurri
€2.00BBQ Sauce
€2.00Pepper Sauce
€2.00
Desserts
Chocolate Mousse
€7.90Passion Fruit Mousse
€7.90